2017

Week
Ending
144/120 Arrows
90 Arrows
72 Arrows
Cross Bow
Novice
Indoor
1 8-Jan WA 70/1440 Drake WA 50/720 AT960 Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 18m/Aust 18m
State Ranking Shoot – Field – EFA (07 Jan)
SA Leg National Matchplay Series, VHAC (7-8 Jan)
2 15-Jan Long Brisbane WA 60/900 WA 60/720 TC900 Newcastle – Darwin WA 25m/Aust 25m
BLUE LAKE ARCHERS TOURNAMENT WEEKEND (13-15 Jan)
3 22-Jan WA 60/1440 Melboune Wollongong X-Long65 Newcastle – Geelong WA 18m/Aust 18m
4 29-Jan Short Adelaide Hobart AA 40/720 X-Melbourne Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 18m/Aust Combined
BAC Handicap Shoot (29 Jan)
AUSTRALIA DAY FIELD TOURNAMENT (29 Jan)
5 5-Feb Long Sydney Samford WA 50/720 TC900 Newcastle – Jnr Canberra WA 18m/Aust 18m
State Ranking Shoot – Field – EFA (04 Feb)
6 12-Feb AA 40/1440 Short Canberra WA 50/720 X-Short 35m Newcastle – Geelong WA 25m/Aust 25m
BAC Field Shoot – WA Field Marked (12 Feb)
CITY OF ADELAIDE TOURNAMENT (12 Feb)
7 19-Feb Brisbane Holt Launceston TQ 50/480 Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 18m/Aust 18m
8 26-Feb WA 90/1440 Perth WA 70/720 X-WA 60-144 Newcastle – Darwin WA 18m/Aust Combined
BAC Handicap Shoot (26 Feb)
ARCHERY SA Presentation Event (25 Jan – details to be announced)
9 5-Mar Sydney Grange WA 60/720 X-Brisbane Newcastle – Geelong WA 18m/Aust 18m
State Ranking Shoot – Field – EFA (04 Mar)
Archery Australia National Club Challenge (March 2017)
Australian Open, QLD (3-5 Mar)
10 12-Mar AA 50/1440 Drake AA 50/720 X-Darwin Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 25m/Aust 25m
BAC Field Shoot – WA Field Marked (12 Mar)
11-12 Australian Field Open (ACT) (11-12 Mar)
Archery Australia National Club Challenge (March 2017)
11 19-Mar Adelaide WA 60/900 Townsville TC 900 Newcastle – Jnr Canberra WA 18m/Aust 18m
PHILADELPHIA SHOOT (18 Mar)
State Ranking Shoot – Target – AAC (19 Mar)
Archery Australia National Club Challenge (March 2017)
12 26-Mar WA 70/1440 Hobart WA 50/720 X-Drake Newcastle – Geelong WA 18m/Aust Combined
BAC Handicap Shoot (26 Mar)
Jim Hale Indoor Memorial Tournament (26 Mar)
Archery Australia National Club Challenge (March 2017)
13 2-Apr Long Brisbane Melboune WA 60/720 X-WA 60/900 Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 18m/Aust 18m
State Ranking Shoot – Field – EFA (01 Apr)
14 9-Apr WA 60/1440 Samford Wollongong X-Geelong Newcastle – Darwin WA 25m/Aust 25m
BAC Field Shoot – WA Field Marked (09 Apr)
National Crossbow Championships, SA (2-9 Apr)
15 16-Apr Short Adelaide Short Canberra AA 40/720 XB-480 Newcastle – Geelong WA 18m/Aust 18m
16 23-Apr Long Sydney Holt Half WA 70/720 X-WA 70/144 Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 18m/Aust Combined
VERA PENNINGTON MEMORIAL SHOOT (ORPHANS SHOOT) (23 Apr)
17 30-Apr AA 40/1440 Perth WA 50/720 X-Holt Newcastle – Jnr Canberra WA 18m/Aust 18m
BAC Handicap Shoot (30 Apr)
ARCHERY SA MATCH PLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS (30 Apr)
18 7-May Brisbane Grange Wollongong TC 900 Newcastle – Geelong WA 25m/Aust 25m
State Ranking Shoot – Field – EFA (06 May)
National Matchplay Series Final, NSW (07 May)
19 14-May WA 90/1440 Souther Cross AA 50/720 X-WA 60-144 Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 18m/Aust 18m
BAC Field Shoot – WA Field Marked (14 May)
MAX MANUEL MEMORIAL WA STAR TOURNAMENT (14 May)
20 21-May Sydney Souther Cross Townsville X-Adelaide Newcastle – Darwin WA 18m/Aust Combined
EDEN FIELD ARCHERS INVITATION TOURNAMENT (21 May)
21 28-May AA 50/1440 Souther Cross WA 60/720 X-Long 65m Newcastle – Geelong WA 18m/Aust 18m
BAC Handicap Shoot (28 May)
LORD MAYOR’S TEAMS SHOOT (28 May)
22 4-Jun Adelaide Hobart Launceston X-Perth Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 25m/Aust 25m
HILLS ARCHERS Invitation Clout (04 Jun)
State Ranking Shoot – Field – EFA (03 Jun)
23 11-Jun WA 70/1440 Samford WA 70/720 TQ 50/480 Newcastle – Jnr Canberra WA 18m/Aust 18m
BAC Field Shoot – WA Field Marked (11 Jun)
MID NORTH ARCHERS CHRIS PLAYER TOURNAMENT (11 Jun)
24 18-Jun Long Brisbane Short Canberra WA 50/720 X-Launceston Newcastle – Geelong WA 18m/Aust Combined
State Ranking Shoot – Target – CB (17 Jun)
25 25-Jun WA 60/1440 Holt Wollongong Australian 960 Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 18m/Aust 18m
BAC Handicap Shoot (25 Jun)
26 2-Jul Short Adelaide Perth AA 50/720 XB-480 Newcastle – Darwin WA 25m/Aust 25m
State Ranking Shoot – Field – EFA (01 Jul)
27 9-Jul Long Sydney Grange Townsville X-AA 50/1440 Newcastle – Geelong WA 18m/Aust 18m
BAC Field Shoot – WA Field Marked (09 Jul)
State Ranking Shoot – Target – AAC (09 Jul)
28 16-Jul Horsham Drake WA 60/720 X-Short Adelaide Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 18m/Aust Combined
29 23-Jul Brisbane WA 60/900 Launceston TC 900 Newcastle – Jnr Canberra WA 18m/Aust 18m
ARCHERY SA AND NATIONAL INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS (22-23 Jul)
30 30-Jul WA 90/1440 Melboune WA 70/720 X-Townsville Newcastle – Geelong WA 25m/Aust 25m
BAC Handicap Shoot (30 Jul)
State Ranking Shoot – Target – CB (29 Jul)
31 6-Aug Sydney Samford WA 50/720 X-Darwin Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 18m/Aust 18m
State Ranking Shoot – Field – EFA (05 Aug)
32 13-Aug AA 50/1440 Hobart Wollongong X-Long 65m Newcastle – Darwin WA 18m/Aust Combined
BAC Field Shoot – WA Field Marked (13 Aug)
33 20-Aug Adelaide Short Canberra AA 50/720 TC 900 Newcastle – Geelong WA 18m/Aust 18m
CRESSY BOWMEN INVITATION TOURNAMENT (20 Aug)
34 27-Aug WA 70/1440 Holt Townsville Australian 960 Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 25m/Aust 25m
BAC Handicap Shoot (27 Aug)
ARCHERY SA CLOUT CHAMPIONSHIPS (27 Aug)
35 3-Sep Long Brisbane Perth WA 60/720 X-Drake Newcastle – Jnr Canberra WA 18m/Aust 18m
State Ranking Shoot – Field – EFA (02 Sep)
36 10-Sep WA 60/1440 Grange Launceston TQ 50/480 Newcastle – Geelong WA 18m/Aust Combined
BAC Field Shoot – WA Field Marked (10 Sep)
37 17-Sep Short Adelaide Drake WA 70/720 X-WA 60/900 Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 18m/Aust 18m
ADELAIDE ARCHERY CLUB SILVER QUIVER TOURNAMENT (17 Sep)
38 24-Sep Long Sydney WA 60/900 WA 50/720 X-Sydney Newcastle – Darwin WA 25m/Aust 25m
39 1-Oct AA 40/1440 Melboune Wollongong X-Townsville Newcastle – Geelong WA 18m/Aust 18m
ARCHERY SA TYRO & A.J. BARTER VETERAN ARCHERS’ TOURNAMENTS (01 Oct)
40 8-Oct Brisbane Hobart AA 50/720 TQ 50/480 Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 18m/Aust Combined
State Ranking Shoot – Field – EFA (07 Oct)
BAC Field Shoot – WA Field Marked (08 Oct)
41 15-Oct WA 90/1440 Samford Townsville X-Holt Newcastle – Jnr Canberra WA 18m/Aust 18m
ARCHERY SA ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING (12 Oct)
ARCHERY SA TARGET CHAMPIONSHIPS (15 Oct)
42 22-Oct Sydney Short Canberra WA 60/720 X-Perth Newcastle – Geelong WA 25m/Aust 25m
BAROSSA ARCHEY CLUB INVITATIONAL FIELD SHOOT (21 Oct)
DENNIS ROTHE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT (22 Oct)
Australian Masters Games, TAS (21-28 Oct)
43 29-Oct AA 50/1440 Holt Launceston X-Short Adelaide Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 18m/Aust 18m
BAC Handicap Shoot (29 Oct)
ROS JOHNS MEMORIAL FIELD SHOOT (29 Ocy)
44 5-Nov Adelaide Perth WA 70/720 TC 900 Newcastle – Darwin WA 18m/Aust Combined
State Ranking Shoot – Field – EFA (04 Nov)
45 12-Nov WA 70/1440 Grange WA 50/720 XB-480 Newcastle – Geelong WA 18m/Aust 18m
BAC Field Shoot – WA Field Marked (12 Nov)
ARCHERY SA FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS (12 Nov
46 19-Nov Long Brisbane Drake Wollongong X-Melbourne Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 25m/Aust 25m
47 26-Nov WA 60/1440 WA 60/900 AA 50/720 X-Drake Newcastle – Jnr Canberra WA 18m/Aust 18m
BAC Handicap Shoot (26 Nov)
LONGLY LONGBOW TOURNAMENT (26 Nov)
48 3-Dec Short Adelaide Melboune Townsville TC 900 Newcastle – Geelong WA 18m/Aust Combined
State Ranking Shoot – Field – EFA (02 Dec)
49 10-Dec Long Sydney Samford WA 60/720 X-AA 50/1440 Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 18m/Aust 18m
BAC Field Shoot – WA Field Marked (10 Dec)
50 17-Dec AA 40/1440 Hobart Launceston AT960 Newcastle – Darwin WA 25m/Aust 25m
BAC Club Championship (17 Dec)
51 24-Dec Brisbane Short Canberra WA 70/720 X-Sydney Newcastle – Geelong WA 18m/Aust 18m
52 31-Dec WA 90/1440 Holt WA 50/720 TQ 50/480 Newcastle – AA 30/720 WA 18m/Aust Combined