BAROSSA ARCHERY CLUB INC.  Jan – Dec 2018
Week
Ending
Open Round
90 Arrows Locked
72 Arrows
Cross Bow
Novice LOCKED
Beginner LOCKED
Indoor Angaston
Week
Ending
1 7-Jan Archer Selects Grange Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 1 7-Jan
5-Jan QRE Mylor B.A.C Field  WA Field Marked 24 (Archery Rd)
7th QRE Mylor QRE Cressy
2 14-Jan Archer Selects Melbounne Archer Selects Arbalist select AA 40/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 2 14-Jan
13-14 National Match play Series (SA Leg)
3 21-Jan Archer Selects Holt Archer Selects Arbalist select Jun Canberra Newcastle WA 25m / AUS 25m 3 21-Jan
19-21 Blue Lakes Tournament
4 28-Jan Archer Selects Darwin Archer Selects Arbalist select Darwin Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 4 28-Jan
28-Jan Australia Day Field Eden Field WA 60/900
Australia Day Field Shoot Eden Field
5 4-Feb Archer Selects Samford Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 5 4-Feb
B.A.C Field  WA Field Marked 24 (Archery Rd)
6 11-Feb Archer Selects Drake Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 30/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 6 11-Feb
11th City Of Adelaide (WA 60/900)
7 18-Feb Archer Selects Grange Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 7 18-Feb
20th QRE Cressy
8 25-Feb Archer Selects Melbounne Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 40/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 8 25-Feb
WA 60/900
9 4-Mar Archer Selects Holt Archer Selects Arbalist select Jun Canberra Newcastle WA 25m / AUS 25m 9 4-Mar
B.A.C Field  WA Field Marked 24 (Archery Rd)
10 11-Mar Archer Selects Darwin Archer Selects Arbalist select Darwin Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 10 11-Mar
11 18-Mar Archer Selects Samford Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 11 18-Mar
18th Max Manuael Memorial WA Star Tournament
12 25-Mar Archer Selects Drake Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 30/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 12 25-Mar
24 -25  Australian Open WA 60/900
13 1-Apr Archer Selects Grange Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 13 1-Apr
B.A.C Field  WA Field Marked 24 (Archery Rd)
14 8-Apr Archer Selects Melbounne Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 40/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 14 8-Apr
8th Jim Hale Indoor (Farm Indoor)
15 15-Apr Archer Selects Holt Archer Selects Arbalist select Jun Canberra Newcastle WA 25m / AUS 25m 15 15-Apr
16 22-Apr Archer Selects Darwin Archer Selects Arbalist select Darwin Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 16 22-Apr
22nd Lord Mayors Team Shoot ( Mylor)
17 29-Apr Archer Selects Samford Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 17 29-Apr
29th 29 th Hills Archery Invitation Clout WA 60/900
18 6-May Archer Selects Drake Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 30/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 18 6-May
6th Vera Pennington Memorial Shoot B.A.C Field  WA Field Marked 24 (Archery Rd)
19 13-May Archer Selects Grange Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 19 13-May
13th ARCHERY S.A. MATCHPLAY CHAMPIONSHIPS
20 20-May Archer Selects Melbounne Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 40/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 20 20-May
20th EDEN FIELD ARCHERS INVITATION TOURNAMENT
21 27-May Archer Selects Holt Archer Selects Arbalist select Jun Canberra Newcastle WA 25m / AUS 25m 21 27-May
WA 60/900
22 3-Jun Archer Selects Darwin Archer Selects Arbalist select Darwin Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 22 3-Jun
B.A.C Field  WA Field Marked 24 (Archery Rd)
23 10-Jun Archer Selects Samford Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 23 10-Jun
10th MID NORTH ARCHERS CHRIS PLAYER TOURNAMENT
24 17-Jun Archer Selects Drake Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 30/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 24 17-Jun
17th QRE Cressy
24 24-Jun Archer Selects Grange Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 24 24-Jun
WA 60/900
25 1-Jul Archer Selects Melbounne Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 40/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 25 1-Jul
B.A.C Field  WA Field Marked 24 (Archery Rd)
26 8-Jul Archer Selects Holt Archer Selects Arbalist select Jun Canberra Newcastle WA 25m / AUS 25m 26 8-Jul
27 15-Jul Archer Selects Darwin Archer Selects Arbalist select Darwin Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 27 15-Jul
28 22-Jul Archer Selects Samford Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 28 22-Jul
21-22  ARCHERY S.A. AND NATIONAL INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
29 29-Jul Archer Selects Drake Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 30/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 29 29-Jul
WA 60/900
30 5-Aug Archer Selects Grange Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 30 5-Aug
B.A.C Field  WA Field Marked 24 (Archery Rd)
31 12-Aug Archer Selects Melbounne Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 40/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 31 12-Aug
12th  WHYALLA BOWMEN INVITATION TOURNAMENT
32 19-Aug Archer Selects Holt Archer Selects Arbalist select Jun Canberra Newcastle WA 25m / AUS 25m 32 19-Aug
19th  CRESSY BOWMEN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT (WA BADGE )
33 26-Aug Archer Selects Darwin Archer Selects Arbalist select Darwin Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 33 26-Aug
ARCHERY S.A. CLOUT CHAMPIONSHIPS WA 60/900
34 2-Sep Archer Selects Samford Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 34 2-Sep
2nd  THE FARM ARCHERY GOLF DAY B.A.C Field  WA Field Marked 24 (Archery Rd)
35 9-Sep Archer Selects Drake Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 30/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 35 9-Sep
36 16-Sep Archer Selects Grange Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 36 16-Sep
16th 16TH ADELAIDE ARCHERY CLUB SILVER QUIVER
37 23-Sep Archer Selects Melbounne Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 40/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 37 23-Sep
38 30-Sep Archer Selects Holt Archer Selects Arbalist select Jun Canberra Newcastle WA 25m / AUS 25m 38 30-Sep
30th  ARCHERY S.A. TYRO TOURNAMENT WA 60/900
  A.J. BARTER MASTER AND VETRAN ARCHERS TOURNAMENT
39 7-Oct Archer Selects Darwin Archer Selects Arbalist select Darwin Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 39 7-Oct
7th   ARCHERY S.A. TARGET CHAMPIONSHIPS (WA STAR EVENT) B.A.C Field  WA Field Marked 24 (Archery Rd)
40 14-Oct Archer Selects Samford Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 40 14-Oct
41 21-Oct Archer Selects Drake Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 30/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 41 21-Oct
 DENNIS ROTHE MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
42 28-Oct Archer Selects Grange Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 42 28-Oct
28th  ROS JOHN’S MEMORIAL FIELD SHOOT WA 60/900
43 4-Nov Archer Selects Melbounne Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 40/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 43 4-Nov
B.A.C Field  WA Field Marked 24 (Archery Rd)
44 11-Nov Archer Selects Holt Archer Selects Arbalist select Jun Canberra Newcastle WA 25m / AUS 25m 44 11-Nov
11th  ARCHERY S.A. FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS (WA BADGED EVENT)
6th QRE Cressy
45 18-Nov Archer Selects Darwin Archer Selects Arbalist select Darwin Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 45 18-Nov
46 25-Nov Archer Selects Samford Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 46 25-Nov
25th   LONGLY LONGBOW TOURNAMENT WA 60/900
47 2-Dec Archer Selects Drake Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 30/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 47 2-Dec
B.A.C Field  WA Field Marked 24 (Archery Rd)
48 9-Dec Archer Selects Grange Archer Selects Arbalist select Geelong Newcastle WA 18m / AUS 18m 48 9-Dec
49 16-Dec Archer Selects Melbounne Archer Selects Arbalist select WA 40/720 Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 49 16-Dec
50 23-Dec Archer Selects Holt Archer Selects Arbalist select Jun Canberra Newcastle WA 25m / AUS 25m 50 23-Dec
WA 60/900
18th QRE Cressy
51 30-Dec Archer Selects Darwin Archer Selects Arbalist select Darwin Newcastle AUS Combination 18m 51 30-Dec